Home Sweet Home

Camino Del Norte Carrera 9 # 191 - 48 Apto 301, Torre 4, Bogota, Colombia - Centrally located area
9.1/10 · 11 reviews

Home Sweet Home Bogota hotel offers proximity to Multiparque, situated 2.6 miles away.

Location

Parroquia San Luis de Tolosa is located within 5 minutes' walk of the bed & breakfast, and such natural sites as TIC Park are around 10 minutes' drive away. This Bogota hotel is located within easy access to Parque Deportivo 222 Concert Hall, 2.3 miles from the building. Divercity is situated approximately 15 minutes' drive from the Home Sweet Home. The accommodation is 0.2 miles from Tibabita Cl 189 bus stop and 12 miles from Central train station in Bogota.

Food & Drinks

Navarra Restaurante is 7 minutes' walk away.

Why choose Home Sweet Home Bogota

Select room
  • On-site Spa available for guests

  • Fully equipped kitchen in rooms

  • Complimentary Wi-Fi throughout hotel

  • Flat-screen TV in every room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

General
  • Wi-Fi
1/4

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Parquet floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 13:00 until 21:00
Check-out:
from 06:00 until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • One child under the age of 16 may stay at the price of COP 20000 per person per night in an extra bed.
  • All children under the age of 2 may stay at the price of COP 20000 per person per night in a crib.
  • All children under the age of 16 may stay at the price of per person per night in an extra bed.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 4 Jul 2026
Check-out 5 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Rooms

Photos of Home Sweet Home Bogota

Location of Home Sweet Home Bogota

Camino Del Norte Carrera 9 # 191 - 48 Apto 301, Torre 4, Bogota, Colombia

 -  Centrally located area
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Home Sweet Home Bogota

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 4 Jul 2026
    Check-out 5 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    4 Jul 2026
    5 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Home Sweet Home
    Check-in:
    from 13:00 until 21:00
    Check-out:
    from 06:00 until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • One child under the age of 16 may stay at the price of COP 20000 per person per night in an extra bed.
    • All children under the age of 2 may stay at the price of COP 20000 per person per night in a crib.
    • All children under the age of 16 may stay at the price of per person per night in an extra bed.