Bamuka Hostal

Calle 66B #59-36, Barrios Unidos, Bogota, Colombia - Nearby sports facilities
9.2/10 · 109 reviews

Offering a sun deck and a sun terrace, Bamuka Hostal Bogota hotel is nestled in the Barrios Unidos district, around 2 miles from the kid-friendly science museum "Maloka Interactive Center". This comfortable hotel offers 7 rooms and amenities such as luggage storage.

Location

About 10 minutes by car from Royal Center Theater, the Bogota guest house is also about 15 minutes by car from the 25-acre Virrey Urban Park. The Bamuka Hostal Bogota offers proximity to natural sights like Salitre Magico Amusement Park (1.3 miles) and the recreational park "Parque de Los Novios" (1.4 miles). The nearby cultural experience includes the large Colombian National Museum, which is 3.8 miles away. The property is located 0.5 miles from El Dorado International airport and in close proximity to Modelo bus stop.

Rooms

Some bathrooms have a separate toilet and a shower, along with bath sheets and towels.

Food & Drinks

The Pesko DC is just a 6-minute stroll from the Bamuka Hostal.

Why choose Bamuka Hostal Bogota

Select room
  • Free WiFi throughout the property

  • Shared kitchen for all guests

  • Family rooms available for guests

  • On-site coffee shop for convenience

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Pets
1/10

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Concierge desk
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance

In the kitchen

  • Shared kitchen

Recreation

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Coffee shop
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00
License number219807

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 13 per night
Check-in 22 Oct 2026
Check-out 23 Oct 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Current offers Editor's Pick
Up to 20% off

Early Bird

Reserve while the right dates are open, then enjoy planning everything that comes after stress-free, step by step.
Up to 10% off

Mobile Rates

Book in a few taps and save a little more for the places, tastes, and moments waiting throughout your stay.
Up to 15% off

Longer Stays

A few extra nights let you slow down, find favorite spots, and experience the place beyond the highlights.

Photos of Bamuka Hostal Bogota

Location of Bamuka Hostal Bogota

Calle 66B #59-36, Barrios Unidos, Bogota, Colombia

 -  Nearby sports facilities
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Bamuka Hostal Bogota

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    9.2 /10
    Superb 109 reviews
    Filter Reviews
    Based on ratings from trusted providers
    Traveler Type
      Languages
        Review scores
          Solo Couple Family Extended group Leisure Business Wonderful: 9+ Good: 7-9 Fair: 5-7 Poor: 3-5 Very poor: 1-3
          ...

          Write a review

          When did you travel?

          Your rating point

          Very bad
          Excellent

          Your details

          Where are you from?
          Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

          Review has not been sent.

          Please try again.

          Popular hotels in Bogota

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Popular hotels all over the world

          Find your perfect hotel stay today

          Currency
          • USD U.S. dollar
          • EUR Euro
          • GBP Pound sterling
          • AUD Australian dollar
          • CAD Canadian dollar
          • BRL Brazilian real
          • CNY Chinese yuan
          • CZK Czech koruna
          • DKK Danish krone
          • HKD Hong Kong dollar
          • ILS Israeli new sheqel
          • JPY Japanese yen
          • MYR Malaysian ringgit
          • NZD New Zealand dollar
          • NOK Norwegian krone
          • PLN Polish zloty
          • RON Romanian leu
          • RUB Russian ruble
          • SAR Saudi riyal
          • SGD Singapore dollar
          • ZAR South African rand
          • KRW South Korean won
          • SEK Swedish krona
          • CHF Swiss franc
          • TRY Turkish lira
          • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
          • THB Thai baht
          • ARS Argentina, Peso
          Select language
          100% Verified Reviews
          Enter dates to see availability
          From USD 13 per night
          Check-in 22 Oct 2026
          Check-out 23 Oct 2026
          Guests 2 guests

          Adults:

          2

          Children:

          0
          All rates verified
          How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
          Check-in & out
          22 Oct 2026
          —
          23 Oct 2026
          Guests
          2 guests
          We're here to help
          Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
          Your details:
          Subject:
          Message:
          Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
          Your message was not delivered
          Important information
          Bamuka Hostal
          Check-in:
          from 15:00 until 23:00
          Check-out:
          from 11:00 until 12:00
          License number219807